Skip to main content
Samy · CapturitChat on WhatsApp

Custom websites and brand films, by one French studio

Scroll to enter the frame

A website by a French film studio. From $8,900, live in six weeks, yours to keep.

See the prices

Plan 1 of 6 · The Cité de Carcassonne at sunset · Filmed by Capturit

Scene 1 · The eye

A film studio's eye on your website. Custom code, a fixed price, yours at launch.

5/5 on Google, 15 reviewsWebsites, identity, film and photo under one roof

Scene 3 · The work

Four sites we designed and coded

Poivre & Sel home page: a guide to restaurants, with a booking field
A Poivre & Sel restaurant page on a phone, with the booking button

Poivre & Sel

A restaurant guide that books tables, and the floor software its restaurants run on. Every screen is ours.

Case study: Poivre & Sel
SafyPoint home page: sell your vehicle in a safe place

SafyPoint

Sell a car at a safe meeting point: the buyer journey, the client area and the site around them.

Case study: SafyPoint
Samy Lazraq, founder of Capturit
Samy Lazraq · Founder

Scene 4 · Who

You talk to the person who designs and codes

“You brief me. I design the site and write its code myself.”

I started Capturit as a film studio, then built the websites of the brands we filmed. That is where the eye comes from. The studio is near Toulouse and in Perpignan, France.

No client outside France yet. You would be the first, and 60% of the price is due only after you have seen the designs, then the live site.

Scene 4 · Reviews

5/5 on Google

★★★★★
“…After looking at several providers, the choice was obvious! Work with him!…”
Thomas Riera, Perpignan Télécom · Google review, translated from french
★★★★★
“Remarkable reliability and consistent professionalism were evident throughout the whole process of building the website.…”
Jonathan H · Google review, translated from french
★★★★★
“…They captured the very soul of my collection of guest houses in Carcassonne. The result is simply magical.”
Cédric Migrenne · Google review, translated from french

What we make, and what it costs

Scene 5 · The offerSynapse Activ, a solar installer

Site

A website designed and coded for your business, with its dashboard. Not a template: every page is drawn for you, with a dashboard to change it yourself. Live in six weeks.

From$8,900

  • Up to 5 pages, one language$8,900
  • Up to 12 pages, two languages, one integration$14,900
synapse-activ.fr
synapse-activ.fr, built by Capturit, desktop and phone.
Scene 5 · The offerOur own identity, redrawn in 2026

Brand & Site

The whole brand from one studio: identity first, then the site. Logo, typefaces, colors and rules of use, then the twelve-page site and its dashboard. Film and photos can join. Ten to twelve weeks.

From$19,900

The Capturit mark, a red shutter
AaAaArchivo · Instrument Serif
The blue web version of the wordmark
Our own identity, then the site you are reading.
Scene 5 · The offerSafyPoint, a platform we built

Platform

Your site, with software of your own inside. Bookings, catalog, client accounts, payments and roles, shaped around how you work. Delivered in stages.

From$29,900

safypoint.com
SafyPoint: the steps of a sale, with each person's arrival code validated at the dealership
SafyPoint home page on a phone: sell your car in a safe place
safypoint.com: bookings, arrival codes and client accounts.
Scene 5 · The offerOptional · our team comes to you

Film & Photo

Your own images, if you want new ones. A brand film for your home page and your feeds, photos of your place and your team. With a site or alone.

From$1,490

  • Photo, half day$1,490
  • Photo, full day$2,490
  • Brand film, 60 to 90 s$5,900
  • Brand film, ordered with a site$5,300
Showreel 2026
Champagne and two glasses in the evening light, photographed by Capturit
Our 2026 showreel and one of our photos.

Scene 6 · Your dashboard

Change it yourself, from your phone

This demo works. Edit the headline or pick a photo: the site follows.

Home page · Opening

Photo

Saved, live on your site

yourbrand.demo
Your brandMenu · Rooms · Contact

Dinner by the sea, from seven.

Twelve tables, one menu a day, the sea at your feet.

Book a table
New booking requestLéa · table for 2 · tonight, 9 pm
Contact formDaniel · private dinner, 20 guests

Photos by Capturit. A dashboard we really shipped: the floor plan and booking widget of Poivre & Sel.

Scene 7 · Six weeks

Six weeks, first call to launch

Mood board, designs, code, content, checks. One call a week, a preview link from the first design.

  1. Week 0: kick-off call, 40% to start.
  2. Weeks 0 to 2: mood board and mockups; 30% once approved.
  3. Weeks 2 to 5: development and dashboard.
  4. Weeks 4 to 6: content, SEO, checks, launch and the last 30%.

Brand & Site runs ten to twelve weeks. A Platform is delivered in stages.

Scene 8 · Guarantees

Four things you can hold us to

One fixed price, paid as you see the work

Written before we start, it does not move. Each payment follows something you have seen: the brief, the designs, the live site.

Everything is handed over at launch

Code, content, dashboard and domain. No license, and any developer can take over from us.

Six weeks, first call to launch

For up to twelve pages, with a preview link from the first design and one call a week.

Thirty days of fixes

Every page passes our speed and accessibility checks (Lighthouse) before launch. Afterwards, anything short of what we agreed is fixed at our cost.

Then, if you want it, Atelier Care hosts, updates, backs up and measures the site, from $290 a month. Monthly, one month's notice.

Scene 9 · Questions

Questions before you hire abroad

How much does a custom website cost?

From $8,900 for up to five pages in one language; up to twelve pages in two languages with one integration, from $14,900. Brand & Site from $19,900, a Platform from $29,900. Fixed after a first call, invoiced in dollars, francs or euros.

How long does it take to build a website?

Six weeks from the first call to launch, for up to twelve pages. A brand identity adds four to six weeks; a platform is delivered in stages.

Do I need photos or a film?

No. If the images you have are good, we build with them. For new ones, our team comes to you: photos from $1,490 a half day, a brand film from $5,900, or $5,300 with a site.

Why not Squarespace, Wix or an AI builder?

For one page, they can be enough. They start from templates shared with thousands of sites, and you rent them as long as the site lives. We draw and code yours from scratch and hand it over.

Who owns the site?

You do. Code, content, dashboard and domain are handed over at launch. Host it with us or anywhere else; any developer can take it on, and no license is due to anyone.

Have you worked for a business outside France?

Not yet. Our clients so far are French: restaurants, guest houses, a telecom operator, a solar installer. You get the same team and prices, and 60% of the price is due only after you have seen the work.

What is not included?

Extra languages, pages or dashboard modules beyond your plan, travel outside the city, filming permits and your advertising budget. Each is priced in the quote before we start; the quote does not move afterwards.

Scene 10 · Book

Book a 30-minute call

Tell Samy about your business and the site you need. Pick a slot in your time zone. A fixed quote follows the call.

Or write to contact@capturit.fr or call +33 7 85 14 46 21